Early-bird submissions in:

Use FRUCT discount code at booking.com

Find a new job

You are here

FRUCT Technical Committee

The FRUCT Technical Committee consists of

FRUCT Advisory Board members

Albert Abilov (Izhevsk State Technical University, Russia)

Ilya Afanasyev (Innopolis University, Russia)

Nazim Agoulmine (University of Evry Val d'Essonne, France)

Mikhail Alexandrov (Autonomous University of Barcelona, Spain)

Omar Almousa (Jordan University of Science and Technology, Jordan)

Ahmed Ammari (Research unit of Materials Measurements and Applications, Tunisia)

Fazel Ansari (TU Wien, Institute of Management Science, Fraunhofer, Austria)

Francesco Antoniazzi (Ecole des Mines de Saint-Etienne, France)

Leena Arhippainen (University of Oulu, Finland)

Guntis Arnicans (University of Latvia, Latvia)

Ivaylo Atanasov (Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria)

Konstantin Avrachenkov (INRIA, France)

Serena Baiocco (University of Bologna, Italy)

Sergey Balandin (FRUCT Oy, Finland)

Ekaterina Balandina (Tampere University, Finland)

Taoufik Ben Rejeb (Moscow Technical University of Communications and Informatics, Russia)

Emmanouil Benetos (Queen Mary University of London, UK)

Sergey Bezzateev (State University of Aerospace Instrumentation, Russia)

Ankur Bist (Govind ballabh pant university of agri. and tech., India)

Iurii Bogoiavlenskii (Petrozavodsk State University, Russia)

Juris Borzovs (University of Latvia, Latvia)

Aleš Bourek (Center for Healthcare Quality, Masaryk University, Czech Republic)

Alessio Brutti (FBK, Italy)

Doina Bucur (University of Twente, Netherlands)

Lev Buziukov (Saint Petersburg State University of Telecommunications, Russia)

Fabio Caraffini (De Montfort University, UK)

John Cardiff (ITT Dublin, Ireland)

Paolo Casari (University of Trento, Italy)

Paolo Castaldi (University of Bologna, Italy)

Marco Centenaro (FBK, Italy)

Gianmarco Cerutti (Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Italy)

Tien-Fu Chen (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)

Elhadi Cherkaoui (University of Evry, France)

Luca Chiaraviglio (University of Rome Tor Vergata, Italy)

Saw Chin Tan (Multimedia University, Malaysia)

Chrysostomos Chrysostomou (Frederick University, Cyprus)

Kirill Chuvilin (Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Russia)

Luca Comanducci (Politecnico di Milano, Italy)

Vera Danilova (RPANEPA, Russia)

Jose De Souza (Federal University of Ceará, Brazil)

Vladimir Deart (Moscow Technical University of Communications and Informatics, Russia)

Leticia Decker de Sousa (INFN Bologna and University of Bologna, Italy)

Alfredo D'Elia (University of Bologna, Italy)

Balandino Di Donato (University of Leicester, UK)

Salvatore Distefano (University of Messina, Italy)

Carlo Drioli (Università degli Studi di Udine, Italy)

Adam Dudáš (Matej Bel University, Slovakia)

Alexey Dudkov (NRPL Group, Finland)

Roman Dunaytsev (Saint-Petersburg State University of Telecommunications, Russia)

Jan-Erik Ekberg (Huawei, Finland)

Stefano Fasciani (University of Oslo, Norway)

Gyorgy Fazekas (Queen Mary University of London, UK)

Pumudu Fernando (Informatics Institute of Technology, Italy)

Dieter Fiems (Ghent University, Belgium)

Andrey Fionov (Siberian State University of Telecommunications and Information Sciences, Russia)

Carlo Fischione (KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Italy)

Frederic Font (Music Technology Group, Universitat Pompeu Fabra, Spain)

Angelo Fraietta (UNSW Art and Design, Australia)

Leonardo Gabrielli (Università Politecnica delle Marche, Italy)

Ivan Ganchev (University of Limerick, Ireland / University of Plovdiv "Paisii Hilendarski", Bulgaria)

Alexander Geida (St. Petersburg Federal Research Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)

Boris Goldstein (Saint-Petersburg State University of Telecommunications, Russia)

Oleg Golovnin (Samara University, Russia)

Fabrizio Granelli (University of Trento, Italy)

Andrei Gurtov (Linkoping University, Sweden)

Timo Hämäläinen (University of Jyväskylä, Finland)

Robert Hupke (Leibniz Universität Hannover, Institut für Kommunikationstechnik, Germany)

Giovanni Iacca (University of Trento, Italy)

Alessandro Ilic Mezza (Politecnico di Milano, Italy)

Joel J.P.C. Rodrigues (Instituto de Telecomunicações, University of Beira Interior, Portugal)

Carlos Kamienski (Federal University of the ABC, Brazil)

Alexey Kashevnik (St. Petersburg Federal Research Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)

Lazhar Khriji (Sultan Qaboos University, Oman)

Vladimir Khryashchev (Piclab LLC, Russia)

Geun-Hyung Kim (Dong-Eui University, South Korea)

Mikhail Komarov (NRU Higher School of Economics, Russia)

Georgy Kopanitsa (Tomsk Polytechnic University, Russia)

Alexey Koren (ING Nederland, Netherlands)

Dmitry Korzun (Petrozavodsk State University, Russia)

Ivan Kotuliak (Slovak University of Technology, Slovakia)

Yevgeni Koucheryavy (Tampere University, Finland)

Vadim Kramar (Oulu University of Applied Sciences, Finland)

Dmitry Kravchenko (Accenture Israel Cyber R&D Lab & Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel)

Kirill Krinkin (Saint-Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI", Russia)

Kirill Kulakov (Petrozavodsk State University, Russia)

Roman Kupriyanov (Moscow City University, Russia)

Andrey Kuzmin (Penza State University, Russia)

Marek Kvet (University of Zilina, Slovakia)

Michal Kvet (University of Zilina, Slovakia)

Mathieu Lagrange (IRCCYN, France)

Ksenia Lagutina (P. G. Demidov Yaroslavl State University, Russia)

Ilya Lebedev (ITMO University, Russia)

Antonio Liotta (Edinburgh Napier University, UK)

Sergey Listopad (Kaliningrad branch of the Institute of Informatics Problems of the RAS, Russia)

Andrei Lobov (Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway)

Simona Lohan (Tampere University, Finland)

Hsi-Pin Ma (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)

Joaquim Macedo (University of Minho, Portugal)

Jose Mairton Barros da Silva Junior (KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden)

Anton Makarov (St. Petersburg State University, Russia)

Anna Maltseva (St. Petersburg State University, Russia)

Vladimir Mankov (Alcatel-Lucent Training Center, Russia)

Ninoslav Marina (Princeton University, USA)

Charles Martin (Research School of Computer Science, The Australian National University, Australia)

Karol Matiasko (University of Zilina, Slovakia)

Benjamin Matuszewski (IRCAM, France)

Oleg Medvedev (Moscow State University, Russia)

Alexander Meigal (Petrozavodsk State University, Russia)

Eduardo Meneses (McGill University, UK)

Tommi Meskanen (University of Helsinki, Finland)

Nataliia Miroshnikova (MTUCI, Russia)

Thomas Mitchell (University of the West of England, UK)

Segundo Moises Toapanta Toapanta (Universidad Politècnica Salesiana del Ecuador, Ecuador)

Dmitry Mouromtsev (ITMO University, Russia)

Vladimir Muliukha (Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University, Russia)

Dmitry Namiot (Moscow State University, Russia)

Anand Nayyar (Duy Tan University, Vietnam)

Victor Netes (MTUCI, Russia)

Valtteri Niemi (University of Helsinki, Finland)

Valerie Novitzka (Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia)

Stavros Ntalampiras (University of Milan, Italy)

Thomas Ohlson Timoudas (KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden)

Valentin Olenev (State University of Aerospace Instrumentation, Russia)

Martin Omana (University Bologna, Italy)

Maurizio Omologo (Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Italy)

Valentin Onossovski (Saint-Petersburg State University, Russia)

Jarkko Paavola (Turku University of Applied Science, Finland)

Michele Pagano (University of Pisa, Italy)

Ilya Paramonov (Yaroslavl State University, Russia)

Pramod Pathak (National College of Ireland, Ireland)

Johan Pauwels (Queen Mary University of London, UK)

Evelina Pencheva (Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria)

Elisabeth Pereira (University of Aveiro, Portugal)

Dmitry Petrov (Nokia, Finland)

Vitaly Petrov (Nokia Bell Labs, Finland)

Simon Pietro Romano (University of Napoli Federico II, Italy)

Lidia Pivovarova (University of Helsinki, Finland)

Konstantin Platonov (Saint Petersburg State University, Russia)

Svetlana Popova (Saint-Petersburg State University, Russia)

Jari Porras (LUT, Finland)

S.P.Shiva Prakash (JSS Research Foundation/ Sri Jayachamarajendra College of Engineering, India)

Alexey Rabin (State University of Aerospace Instrumentation, Russia)

Luca Roffia (University of Bologna, Italy)

Juha Röning (University of Oulu, Finland)

Simone Rossi Tisbeni (INFN-CNAF, Italy)

Cristina Rottondi (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)

Pavel Rybin (Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology, Russia)

Tullio Salmon Cinotti (University of Bologna, Italy)

Kurt Sandkuhl (The University of Rostock, Germany)

Roberto Saracco (Telecom Italia, Italy)

Vladimir Sayenko (Kharkov National University of Radio Electronics, Ukraine)

Alexander Semenov (University of Jyväskylä, Finland)

Anton Shabaev (Petrozavodsk State University, Russia)

Nikolay Shilov (St. Petersburg Federal Research Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)

Hossein Shokri (Ghadikolaei, Switzerland)

Simone Sindaco (University of Bologna, Italy)

Charalabos Skianis (University of the Aegean, Greece)

Jarmila Skrinarova (Matej Bel University, Slovakia)

Maria Skvortsova (Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Russia)

Alexander Smirnov (SPb Federal Research Center of Russian Academy of Sciences SPC RAS, Russia)

Gennady Smorodin (Dell EMC, Russia)

Manfred Sneps-Sneppe (Ventspils University College VIRAC, Russia)

Juha-Pekka Soininen (VTT, Finland)

Valery Solovyev (Kazan University, Russia)

Sergey Staroletov (Polzunov Altai State Technical University, Russia)

William Steingartner (Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia)

Ravidu Suien Rammuni Silva (University of Westminster, UK)

Elena Suvorova (State University of Aerospace Instrumentation, Russia)

Takeshi Takahashi (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan)

Ernesto Tarantino (ICAR-CNR, Italy)

Yahya Tashtoush (Jordan University of Science and Technology, Jordan)

Hannu Tenhunen (EIT ICT Labs KTH, Sweden)

Nikolay Teslya (St. Petersburg Federal Research Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)

Alberto Tonda (INRA, France)

Peter Trifonov (ITMO University, Russia)

Lauri Tuovinen (University of Oulu, Finland)

Luca Turchet (University of Trento, Italy)

Timofey Turenko (MariaDB Corporation Ab, Finland)

Tatiana Tyutina (SUAI, Russia)

Willy Ugarte (University of Applied Sciences, Peru)

Frane Urem (Polytechnic of Sibenik, Croatia)

Dmitry Ustalov (University of Mannheim, Germany)

Lev Utkin (Peter the Great Saint-Petersburg Polytechnic University, Russia)

Andrey Vasilyev (Yaroslavl State University, Russia)

Fabio Viola (ARCES - Advanced Research Center on Electronic Systems, Italy)

Valery Vyatkin (Aalto University, Finland)

Katarzyna Wac (University of Geneva, Switzerland)

Adeesha Wijayasiri (University of Moratuwa, Sri Lanka)

Anna Xambo (De Montfort University, UK)

Maxim Yatskovskiy (FRUCT MD Ltd, Russia)

Weider Yu (San Jose State University, USA)

John Z. Zhang (University of Lethbridge, Canada)

Anatoliy Zabrovskiy (Petrozavodsk State University, Russia)

Anna Zakrzewska (Nokia Bell Labs, Ireland)

Victor Zappi (Northeastern University, USA)

Mark Zaslavskiy (JetBrains Research, Russia)

Yunpeng Zhang (University of Houston, USA)

Ivan Zyrianoff (Federal University of ABC, Brazil)